Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who?

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Helen Moore

Headteacher

Sarah Freeman

Deputy Headteacher

Glenda Middlemas

Assistant Headteacher

 

Key Stage Two Team

James Dias

Year 4 Teacher

Glenda Middlemas

Year 4 Teacher

Rachael Horn

KS2 Lead

Year 3 Teacher

Sheila Pack

Year 3 Teacher

Sara Drinkeld

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Mitchell

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Julie Johnson

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Louise Wardingham

KS2 HLTA

 

 

Tracey Howorth

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Simmons

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Vanessa McGhee

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage One Team

Rachel Morgan

KS1 Lead

Year 2 Teacher

Martin Hudson

Year 2 Teacher

Richard Matthews

Year 2 Teacher

Samantha Dempsey

Year 1 Teacher

 

 

Jade Elsender

Year 1 Teacher

Courtney Burns

KS1 HLTA

Lesley Mitchell

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Daniella Lucchesi

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Cameron Gough

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Gurmeet Kaur-Singh

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Emily MacNeil

KS1 and EYFS Teacher

 

Early Years Team

 

 

Sarah Freeman

Early Years Lead Reception Teacher

Eve Drury

Reception Teacher

Bethan Wormington

Reception Teacher

Mandy Foster

EYFS HLTA

 

 

 

Katie Appleby

Nursery Teacher

Amy Harris

Nursery Teacher

Emily MacNeil

KS1 and EYFS Teacher

 

Nicola Talbot

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Trudy Dickie

Reception Teaching Assistant

Susan Thompson

Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

 

Administration

 

 

 

Rachel Burn

Admin Officer

Out of school club manager

Melissa Baldridge

Finance Officer

 

Facility Staff

 

 

 

Tony Laidler

Facility Supervisor

Donna Naylor

Cleaner

Steven Miller

Cleaner

 

 

Kitchen Staff

 

 

 

 

Gemma Henry

Cook in charge

Margaret Stamper

Catering Assistant

Gemma Williams

Catering Assistant

Lesley Dixon

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise Marshall

Catering Assistant

Sue Boydell

Catering Assistant

 

Mid-day supervisors

Donna Naylor

Mid-day Supervisor

Michelle Robinson

Mid-day Supervisor

Jackie Pattison

Mid-day Supervisor

Kerry Laidler

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Pastoral Support

 

 

 

 

 

Kate Jacobs

Family Support Officer

Katherine Doonan

SENCO

 

ARP Team (Additionally Resourced Provision)

 

 

Alison Arnold

ARP Teacher

Melanie Casey

ARP Teaching Assistant

Leanne Allman

ARP Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Berridge

ARP Teaching Assistant

 

Top