Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who?

Senior Leadership Team

 

Helen Moore

Headteacher

Sarah Freeman

Deputy Headteacher

Glenda Middlemas

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

Key Stage Two Team

James Dias

Year 4 Teacher

Glenda Middlemas

Year 4 Teacher

Rachael Horn

KS2 Lead

Year 3 Teacher

Sheila Pack

Year 3 Teacher

Sara Drinkeld

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Simmons

Teaching Assistant

Julie Johnson

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Key Stage One Team

 

Rachel Morgan

KS1 Lead

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Hudson

Year 2 Teacher

Samantha Dempsey

Year 1 Teacher

Jade Elsender

Year 1 Teacher

Daniella Lucchesi

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Tracey Howorth

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Joanna Frankland

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Lesley Mitchell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Randa MKahmoud

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Vanessa McGhee

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

       

Early Years Team

 

Sarah Freeman

Early Years Lead Reception Teacher

Beth Mitchison

Reception Teacher

Naomi Barley

Nursery Teacher

Melanie Gardner Nursery Teacher

     

Amy Harris

Reception Teacher

Emily MacNeil

Reception Teacher

Shonette Bason

Reception Teacher

 
       

 

Susan Thompson

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Gurmeet Kaur-Singh

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Nicola Talbot

Nursery Nurse

 

       

Additional Teaching Staff 

 

Mandy Foster

HLTA

Louise Wardingham

HLTA

Richard Matthews

Catch-up Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Administration

 

 

 

Rachel Burn

Admin Officer

Out of school club manager

     

 

 

 

 

Facility Staff

 

 

Tony Laidler

Facility Supervisor

Kerry Laidler

Cleaner

Margaret Stamper

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff

 

 

 

 

Gemma Henry

Cook in charge

Margaret Stamper

Catering Assistant

Gemma Williams Catering Assistant

Lesley Dixon Catering Assistant

 

 

 

 

Louise Marshall

Catering Assistant

Sue Boydell

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mid-day supervisors

Donna Naylor

Mid-day Supervisor

Michelle Robinson

Mid-day Supervisor

Jackie Pattison

Mid-day Supervisor

Kerry Laidler

Mid-day Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Support

 

 

 

Kate Jacobs

Family Support Officer

Katherine Doonan

SENCO

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARC Team

 

 

Alison Arnold

ARC Teacher

Jane Ferguson

ARC Teacher

Karen Baines

ARC Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Berridge

ARC Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Leanne Allman

ARC Teaching Assistant

Katherine Broady

ARC Teaching Assistant

 

Melanie Casey

ARC Teaching Assistant

 

 

Top